Community First Broadcasting, LLC

KSOU-FM 93.9 • KIHK-FM 106.9 • KSOU-AM 1090

P.O. Box 298 • 128 20th Street S.E. • Sioux Center, Iowa 51250 • (712) 722-1090 • FAX 722-1102

2015

Area Scoreboard Sports Broadcast Schedule
*On demand audio usually posted the next business day.
*Click headphones, go to the Archive on the player,
scroll down if you don’t immediately see your selected program and then click your selection
(XP users: must use Chrome, Firefox or Mozilla - player not compatible with IE in XP)

2-18-15

Northwestern Women 73
Dordt 58
presents
Dordt 92
Northwestern Men 75
presents
Sioux Center Girls 87
MOC-Floyd Valley 63
Class 3A Regional Semi-Final
presents

2-19-15

Hinton Boys 85
Rock Valley 71
Class 2A District Semi-Finals
presents
Western Christian Boys 69
Okoboji 49
Class 2A District Semi-Finals
presents
Sioux Center Boys 65
West Lyon 54
Class 2A District Semi-Finals
presents

2-20-15

Unity Christian Girls 66
West Lyon 42
Class 2A Regional Semi-Finals
presents
Western Christian Girls 89
Lawton-Bronson 45
Class 2A Regional Semi-Finals
presents

2-21-15

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
Hastings 99
Northwestern Women 84
presents
Hastings 119
Northwestern Men 114  2OT
presents
Spirit Lake Girls 69
Sioux Center 55
Class 3A Regional Final
presents

2-23-15

Unity Christian Girls 70
Okoboji 32
Class 2A Regional Finals
presents
Western Christian Girls 60
Logan-Magnolia 29
Class 2A Regional Finals
presents

2-24-15

Sioux Center Boys 72
Hinton 61
Class 2A District Final
presents
Western Christian Boys 71
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 54
Class 2A District Final
presents

2-25-15

Briar Cliff 70
Northwestern Women 54
GPAC Tournament Quarterfinals
presents

2-26-15

South O’Brien Boys 53
Boyden-Hull 45
Class 1A District Final
presents

2-28-15

Coffee with the Coaches
presents
Western Christian Boys 49
Sioux Center 47
Class 2A Substate Final
presents

3-6-15

Unity Christian Girls 69
North Linn 40
Class 2A State Championship
presents

3-2-15

Burlington Notre Dame 78
Central Lyon Girls 60
Class 1A State Quarterfinals
presents
Unity Christian Girls 53
Cascade 34
Class 2A State Quarterfinals
presents

3-3-15

Western Christian Girls 50
Iowa City Regina 45
Class 2A State Quarterfinals
presents

3-5-15

Unity Christian Girls 58
South Central Calhoun 42
Class 2A State Semi-Finals
presents

3-10-15

Pella Christian 70
Western Christian Boys 69
Class 2A State Quarterfinals
presents