Community First Broadcasting, LLC

KSOU-FM 93.9 • KIHK-FM 106.9 • KSOU-AM 1090

P.O. Box 298 • 128 20th Street S.E. • Sioux Center, Iowa 51250 • (712) 722-1090 • FAX 722-1102

2015

Area Scoreboard Sports Broadcast Schedule
*On demand audio usually posted the next business day.
*Click headphones, go to the Archive on the player,
scroll down if you don’t immediately see your selected program and then click your selection
(XP users: must use Chrome, Firefox or Mozilla - player not compatible with IE in XP)

6-23-15

Unity Christian 10
Sioux Center 6
presents

6-24-15

West Sioux 10
Unity Christian 0
presents

6-25-15

Western Christian 8
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 7 (9 inn)
presents

6-27-15

Junior Knights 10
West Lyon 4
Ireton Kemper Pee Wee Championship #1
presents
West Lyon 8
Junior Knights 2
Ireton Kemper Pee Wee Championship #2
presents

7-6-15

Gehlen Catholic 14
West Sioux 6
Class 1A Regional - 1st Round
presents
Western Christian 16
Sibley-Ocheyedan 6
Class 2A Regional - 1st Round
presents

7-8-15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 8
Sioux Center 7
Class 3A Regional Quarterfinal
presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2
MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Class 3A Regional Quarterfinal
presents

7-11-15

Unity Christian 3
Ridge View 2
Class 2A District Quarterfinal
presents

7-13-15

Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 2
Spirit Lake 0
Class 3A Regional Final
presents

7-14-15

Sioux Center 5
Cherokee 4
Class 2A District Semi-Final
presents
Hinton 13
Unity Christian 2  (5 inn)
Class 2A District Semi-Final
presents
West Lyon 18
Western Christian 15  (9 inn)
Class 2A District Semi-Final
presents

7-16-15

West Sioux 6
Central Lyon 1
Class 1A District Semi-Final
presents

7-18-15

Hinton 7
Sioux Center 4
Class 2A District Final
presents
West Sioux 4
Akron-Westfield 2
Class 1A District Final
presents

7-17-15

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11
MOC-Floyd valley 1  (6 inn)
Class 3A District Semi-Final
presents
Spirit Lake 13
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 3 (6 inn)
Class 3A District Semi-Final
presents

7-21-15

Center Point-Urbana 10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5
Class 3A State Quarterfinal
presents
West Sioux 1
Remsen St. Mary’s 0
Class 1A Substate Final
presents

7-22-15

Clarke 12
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 9
Class 3A State Cons. Semi-Finals
presents
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 5
Crestwood 0
Class 3A State 7th Place Game
presents